GLASBA

 

 

ZBOROVSTVO

 

 

 

 

 

11. MEDNARODNO ZBOROVSKO TEKMOVANJE MARIBOR 2011
11th INTERNATIONAL CHORAL COMPETITION MARIBOR 2011

Maribor, 15.-17. april 2011

 

 

 

SCHEDULE OF THE COMPETITION

Friday, April 15th , 2011

19.00: Union Hall:
Non-competitive concert of all participating choirs with musical program with stylistic integrity, characteristic for its native country

The Warsaw School of Economics Choir, conductor Tomasz Hynek, Warsaw, Poland
Via-nova-chor München, conductor Florian Helgath, Munich, Germany
Khmelnytskyi chamber choir, conductor Ihor Tsmur, Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine
Ateneo de Manila College Glee Club, conductor Maria Lourdes V. Hermo, Manila, The Philippines
Sofia Vocalensemble, conductor Bengt Ollén, Stockholm, Sweden
Ženski hor Studentskog kulturnog centra, conductor Zoran Stanisavljević,  Niš, Serbia
El León de Oro, conductor Marco Antonio García de Paz,
Luanco, Asturias, Spain
University of East Chorale, conductor Anna Tabita Abeleda – Piquero, Manila, The Philippines
Komorni zbor Megaron, conductor Damijan Močnik, Ljubljana, Slovenia

Saturday, April 16th, 2011

11.00: Union Hall
Compulsory program, 1st group

Ženski hor Studentskog kulturnog centra, conductor Zoran Stanisavljević, Niš, Serbia
The Warsaw School of Economics Choir, conductor Tomasz Hynek, Warsaw, Poland
Ateneo de Manila College Glee Club, conductor Maria Lourdes V. Hermo, Manila, The Philippines
Komorni zbor Megaron, conductor Damijan Močnik, Ljubljana, Slovenia


13.00: Union Hall
Compulsory program, 2nd group

Via-nova-chor München, conductor Florian Helgath, Munich, Germany
Khmelnytsky chamber choir, conductor: Ihor Tsmur, Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine
Sofia Vocalensemble, conductor Bengt Ollén, Stockholm, Sweden
El León de oro, conductor Marco Antonio García de Paz, Luanco, Asturias, Spain
University of East Chorale, conductor Anna Tabita Abeleda – Piquero, Manila, The Philippines

Saturday, April 16th, 2011

17.00: Union Hall
Free program, 1st group

The Warsaw School of Economics Choir, conductor Tomasz Hynek, Warsaw, Poland
Ženski hor Studentskog kulturnog centra, conductor Zoran Stanisavljević, Niš, Serbia
Via-nova-chor München, zborovodja Florian Helgath, Munich, Germany
El León de oro, /conductor Marco Antonio García de Paz, Luanco, Asturias, Spain
Ateneo de Manila College Glee Club, conductor Maria Lourdes V. Hermo, Manila, The Philippines


20.00: Union Hall
Free program, 2nd group

University of East Chorale, conductor Anna Tabita Abeleda – Piquero, Manila, The Philippines
Khmelnytsky chamber choir, conductor Ihor Tsmur, Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine
Komorni zbor Megaron, conductor Damijan Močnik, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Sofia Vocalensemble,
conductor Bengt Ollén, Stockholm, Sweden